Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Early departures will force Syracuse's freshmen to step up

by Yahoo! Sports

What happens when the three leading scorers are removed from a Syracuse program that already struggled to generate enough offense late last season? [details]


SU/Duke a top game

by Yahoo! Sports
The Dagger will be recapping the best and worst of the recently completed 2013-14 college basketball season during the next week. Here's a look at the 10 best games:  

What will SU do at PG now?

by Stephen Milewski
After leading Syracuse to a blistering 25-0 start, but an underwhelming 3-6 finish closed with a crippling loss to Dayton in the Round of 32 of the NCAA Tournament, Orange freshman point guard Tyler Ennis has decided to declare for the 2014 NBA Draft. Ennis joins ACC Player of ...  

Moving on

by Ryan Murray
Syracuse is going to have to replace their point guard again. Freshman guard Tyler Ennis is leaving the Orange for the NBA. Here is some reaction from around Yahoo! Sports.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
C. Fair14.57.00.734.947.046.975.5
B. Triche13.63.43.633.841.628.874.4
J. Southerland13.35.21.129.545.039.878.9
M. Carter-Williams11.94.97.335.239.329.269.4
R. Christmas5.14.60.220.853.00.057.4
D. Coleman4.84.00.212.743.80.046.2
J. Grant3.93.00.514.346.240.056.2
B. Keita3.73.70.216.861.80.060.0
T. Cooney3.40.80.611.232.226.773.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 18 fans online now
Cuse Council
For Syracuse Fans Only! For serious discussion of all Syracuse sports Subscribe Now!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Syracuse BASKETBALLRecord: 28-6 (14-5)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
SYRACUSE '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 1
Avg. Stars 3.60 1
Rivals150 3 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
12B. Keita | 6-10, 215, Jr, JR
 Saint Louis (Oak Hill Academy)
 
Forward
25R. Christmas | 6-9, 228, So, SO
 Philadelphia, PA (Academy of the New Church)
32D. Coleman | 6-9, 275, Fr, FR
 Jamesville, NY (Jamesville-DeWitt HS)
5C. Fair | 6-8, 212, Jr, JR
 Baltimore, MD (Brewster Academy)
3J. Grant | 6-7, 190, Fr, FR
 Hyattsville, MD (DeMatha Catholic HS)
0N. Jones | 0-0, 0, Jr, JR
 Halifax, NS
14M. Lyde-Cajuste | 6-4, 210, Sr, SR
 Mount Vernon, NY (Iona Prep)
33A. Nassar | 6-6, 195, So, SO
 Jupiter, FL (South Fork HS)
43J. Southerland | 6-8, 215, Sr, SR
 Bayside, NY (Notre Dame Prep)
 
Guard
1M. Carter-Williams | 6-5, 184, So, SO
 Hamilton, MA (St. Andrews HS)
10T. Cooney | 6-4, 188, So, FR
 Wilmington, DE (Sanford School)
23R. DeRemer | 6-5, 208, Jr, JR
 Wrentham, MA (Worcester Academy)
4N. Hart | 5-10, 155, Jr, JR
 Albany, NY (Albany Academy)
13G. Hoffmann | 6-0, 180, Sr, SR
 New York, NY (York Prep)
20B. Triche | 6-4, 205, Sr, SR
 Jamesville, NY (Jamesville-DeWitt HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CuseConfidential.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.